2019 CISA Clinic Acceptance List

 

Radial Fleet

Jayden Benedict Richmond Yacht Club
Samantha Farkas Seattle Yacht Club & Bellingham Yacht Club
Annika Fedde Ventura Yacht Club
Will Foox San Francisco Yacht Club
Gray Hemans Balboa Yacht Club
Owen Himsworth Bellport Bay Yacht Club &Sailing Performance Training
Erik Hou Newport Harbor Yacht Club
Marcus Huttunen Mission Bay Yacht Club & San Diego Yacht Club
Lawson Levine LFS / LYC
Natalie McCaffery Santa Barbara Yacht Club/Santa Barbara Youth Sailing Foundation
Gavin McJones California Yacht Club
Sara Parker San Diego Yacht Club
Maxwell Roth Waikiki Yacht Club
Nick Sessions San Francisco Yacht Club
Benjamin Stevens San Francisco Yacht Club
Sarah Young San Francisco Yacht Club

Kiteboard Fleet

Neil Marcellini Richmond Yacht Club
Aidan Mobley CYC/ RYC
Noah Runciman Seabrook Sailing Club
Axel Stordahl Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
Caleb Yoslov San Francisco Yacht Club
Noah Zittrer Lakewood Yacht Club

29er Fleet

Bella Casaretto Lauderdale Yacht Club
Berta Puig 2NINER
   
Summer Drake Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
Pearce Mendoza Balboa Yacht Club & Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
   
Adra Ivancich California Yacht Club & Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
Ben Foox San Francisco Yacht Club
   
Peter Joslin San Diego Yacht Club
Grant Janov California Yacht Club
   
Thomas Kerrigan Southern Yacht Club
Scott Sonnier  
   
Ian Nyenhuis San Diego Yacht Club
Noah Nyuenhuis San Diego Yacht Club
   
Catherine CJ Perez Hawaii Kai Boat Club
Matt Grimsley Hawaii Kai Boat Club, Kaneohe Yacht Club
   
Alice Schmid San Diego Yacht Club
Calvin Schmid San Diego Yacht Club
   
Julian Skerrett Richmond Yacht Club & San Francisco Yacht Club
Luke Froeb Richmond Yacht Club & St. Francis Yacht Club
   
Charley Snyder Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
Roxy Snyder Alamitos Bay Yacht Club

Nacra Fleet

Piper Holthus San Diego Yacht Club
Kelly Holthus San Diego Yacht Club
   
Nick Lovell Southern Yacht Club
Kelly Bates Lakewood Yacht Club
   
Hoel Menard Richmond, San Francisco, & St. Francis Yacht Clubs
Carmen Berg Richmond, San Francisco, & St. Francis Yacht Clubs
   
Luke Melvin Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
Marianna Shand Mission Bay Yacht Club
   
Jack Sutter St. Francis Yacht Club/Richmond Yacht Club
Charlotte Versavel St. Francis Yacht Club/Richmond Yacht Club

I420 Fleet

Sam Bonauto Olympia Yacht Club
Peter Kelleher Olympia Yacht Club
   
Sophia Browne Encinal Yacht Club
Kyra Phelan Santa Cruz Yacht Club
   
Taft Buckley Alamitos Bay, Del Rey, King Harbor, & Cabrillo Beach Yacht Clubs
Michael Fineman King Harbor Yacht Club / Del Rey Yacht Club
   
Andrew Fisher San Francisco Yacht Club
Sebastian Natale San Francisco Yacht Club
   
Chloe Holder St Francis Yacht Club
Cali Salinas  
   
Teddy Horangic RNSYS
Helen Horangic RNSYS
   
Sam Kipper Dana Point Yacht Club
Hannah Carter Dana Point Yacht Club
   
Justin Lim Peninsula Youth Sailing Foundation
Patrick Mulcahy California Yacht Club
   
Teddy McDonough San Francisco Yacht Club
Connor Bennett San Francisco Yacht Club
   
Micky Munns Del Rey Yacht Club
Kristen Zarembinski St. Francis Yacht Club
   
Morgan Pinckney Newport Harbor Yacht Club & Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
Nathan Sih Alamitos Bay Yacht Club & Balboa Yacht Club
   
Brooke Schmelz Santa Cruz Yacht Club
Tom Green Santa Cruz Yacht Club
   
Mason Stang Peninsula Youth Sailing Foundation
Timmy Gee Peninsula Youth Sailing Foundation