2020 CISA Racing Clinic Acceptance List

Boat Skipper   Crew   Club
I420 Tommy Ashworth Max Saparov PYSF
I420 Connor Bennett Ted Mcdonough SFYC
I420 Sam Bonauto Peter Kelleher Olympia YC
I420 Sophia Devling Alexandria Stauffer Balboa YC
I420 Katharine Doble Emily  Doble Cal YC
I420 Samantha Hemans      
I420 Kyra Phelan Sophia Browne Santa Cruz YC, Encinal YC
I420 Mason Stang Timmy Gee PYSF
I420 Alec Van Kerchove Dylan Murphy PYSF
           
Boat Skipper   Crew   Club
Nacra 15 Carmen Berg Onni Kuisma Richmond, StFYC, SFYC
Nacra 15 Kelly Holthus Hoel Menard SDYC
Nacra 15 Nick Lovell Kate Gibbons Southern YC
Nacra 15 Sean Mahoney Ben O'Neill StFYC, Richmond YC
Nacra 15 Luke Melvin Marianna Shand ABYC
Nacra 15 J.J. (Jessica) Smith Will Murray Sarasota YC
Nacra 15 Daven Subbiah Jagan  Subbiah Sequoia YC
Nacra 15 Jack Sutter Charlotte Versavel StFYC, Richmond YC
           
Boat Skipper   Crew   Club
29er Emily Alfortish Kelly  Bates Southern YC, Lakewood YC
29er Ashley Alfortish Emory Friend Southern YC
29er Henry Boeger Jasper Reid Richmond YC, SFYC
29er Samantha Gardner Alice Schmid San Diego YC
29er Jordan Janov Grant Janov Cal YC
29er Peter Joslin Jon Seawards SDYC
29er Svenja Leonard Adra Ivancich Santa Barbara YC, ABYC
29er Ian Nyenhuis Noah Nyenhuis SDYC
29er CJ Perez Kanoa Pick Hawaii Kai Boat Club
29er Calvin Schmid Carter Vachon Southwestern YC
29er Julian Skerrett Teddy Knobel Richmond YC, PYSF
           
Boat Skipper       Club
Radial Liam Andresen     Santa Barbara YC
Radial Patrick Barney     Community Sailing of Colorado
Radial Jayden Benedict     Richmond YC
Radial Taft Buckley     SFYC, ABYC
Radial Sammy Farkas     Seattle YC, Bellingham YC
Radial Dylan Gardner     SDYC
Radial Josh Goldberg     SFYC, PYSF
Radial Owen Himsworth     Bellport Bay YC, LISOT
Radial Alex Horne     Community Sailing of Colorado
Radial Niall Kearney     Eastern YC
Radial William Mueller     ABYC
Radial Morgan Pinckney     Newport Harbor YC, ABYC
Radial Emily Pytell     Pontiac YC, Grosse Pointe YC
Radial Jack Roman     NHYC, ABYC
Radial Max Roth     Waikiki YC
Radial Ethan Sargent     SFYC
Radial Benjamin Stevens     SFYC, StFYC
Radial Tor Svendsen     SFYC
Radial Hailey Thompson     SFYC
Radial Zoey Ziskind     Santa Barbara YC
           
Boat Skipper       Club
Kite Noah Runciman     Houston YC
Kite Ryan Satterberg     Santa Barbara YC
Kite Caleb Yoslov     SFYC
Kite Noah Zittrer     Lakewood YC